I know. I’m on it, seriously. But I just got a new Firefox extension called Performancing, and apparently now I can just click on that little pencil in the bottom bar and up pops a window I can blog in. Seriously? Because that’s just way too easy, if it works. Damn, I can blog in the *middle of procrastinating in other ways* now.

Yeah. This is a test. Go comment on the delurking post. Please?

ETA: It works. Holy crap, that’s an easy way to blog. You can probably expect all sorts of random, half-thought-out, less-than-half-assed posts on here in the future. Yay, technology.

Advertisements